• Oto dyrektorzy i nauczyciele, którzy tworzyli historię działdowskiej Jedynki:

        KIEROWNICY I DYREKTORZY:

        Leon Wańtowski 1920 – 1924 
        Józef Dzięcioł 1924 – 1930 
        Antoni Sobiech 1930 – 1931 
        Józef Mańkowski 1931 – 1932 
        Józef Dzięcioł 1932 – 1935 
        Edward Martuszewski 1935 – 1939 
        Edmund Nagórski 1945 
        Stanisław Sajdakowski 1945 – 1947 
        Stanisława Siwadłowska 1947 – 1948 
        Józef Mańkowski 1948 – 1953 
        Janina Nowakowska 1953 – 1954 
        Stefan Majewski 1955 – 1965 
        Czesław Poturnicki 1965 – 1970 
        Franciszek Wiśniewski 1970 – 1973 
        Józef Antoszewski 1973 – 1977 
        Wanda Falęcka 1977 – 1984 
        Marianna Wińska 1984 – 2001
        Krystyna Mroczkowska 1999 – 2004 
        Jarosław Zwierz 2001 – do chwili obecnej  

        NAUCZYCIELE:

        Adamkowska Danuta, Adamska Maria, Antoszewska Ewa, Antoszewska Renata, Antoszewski Józef

        Bałachowska Aniela, Bartkowska Barbara, Bartkowska Gabriela, Bartkowski Jan, Behal Ewa, Bielecka – Maćkowiak Marzanna, Bielicka Agnieszka, Biełkowska Halina, Blok M., Blank Zofia, Błaszczak Tadeusz, Błażejczyk Marzena, Błażyńska Barbara, Bołdariewa Olga, Bońkowska Grażyna, , Bońkowska Julita, Borowcowa Helena, Bourdon Monika, Brzeska Janina, Brzozowska Wioletta, Buczkowska Elżbieta, Budzichowski Jan, Budziłowska Barbara, Bukowski, Burkacka Barbara

        Chabińska Mariola, Chądzyński Jerzy, Chełmińska Małgorzata, Chełmińska Żaneta, Chełmiński Dariusz, Cherkowska Bożena, Cherkowski Kazimierz, Chmielewska Anna, Chmielewska Seweryna, Chojnowska Maria, Chojnowska Teresa, Choszczewska Radosława, Cierkowska Aleksandra, Cierkowska Jolanta, Czajkowska Janina, Czuraj Maria, Ćmielewska Eugenia, Ćwiklińska Krystyna

        Dacko Halina, Dalkowska Łucja, Dawid Jan, Dembowski Andrzej, Demianiuk Aldona, Dębniak Irena, Dębska – Ciesielska Marzena, Dobrzeniecka Iwona, Domżalski Artur, Dramiński Józef, Drygalska Danuta, Dudkówna Maria, Dykty Lidia, Dzięcioł Józef, Dzięcioł Kordula, Dzięcioł Maria

        Ehlert Ewa, Ehlert Robert, Elert Barbara, Elert Ewa, Eugelowna

        Falęcka Wanda, Filczmer Irena, Finikowa Helena, Fronczak Anna

        Gaćkowska Maria, Gadomska Alina, Gadomska Anna, Gadomski Janusz, Gawlińska Mirosława, Gąsior Anna, Gesek Bożena, Giesek Małgorzata, Goślicki Klaudiusz, Góra Zygmunt, Góralska Władysława, Górna Bożena, Górska Sabina, Grabowski Roman, Grajkowska Jadwiga, Graszk Bożena, Graszk – Grabowska Mirosława, Gregorczyk Jadwiga, Grochowska Maria, Grochowska Marianna, Gromowska Teresa, Gromowski Łukasz, Gruszecki Feliks, Grys Małgorzata, Grzybicka Anna, Gsodamówka Gizella

        Hoffer Henryk, Hoffer Teresa, Hoffman Leokadia

        Idźkowska Danuta, Jabłońska Teresa, Jabłoński Zbigniew, Jakimiak Hanna, Jakowska Małgorzata, Jakóbiak Hubert, Jakubowska Katarzyna, Janicka Anna, Jankowska Magdalena, Jankowska Mirosława, Januszewski Franciszek, Jargoła Marzena, Jaroszewska Krystyna, Jaroszewski Ireneusz, Jaroszyński Jerzy, Jaryńska Maria, Jasińska Agnieszka, Jędrzejewska Edyta, ks. Jędrzyński Henryk, Józefowicz Elżbieta, Jóźwiakowska, Juszkiewicz Barbara

        Kalas Jan, Kalitko Stanisława, Kamińska Ewa, Kamińska Janina, Kamińska – Oryl Anna, Kamiński Bogdan, Kant Arno, Kanigowska Kinga, Kańczewska Elżbieta, Kapuściński Henryk, Karolak Elżbieta, Karolewska Maria, Karolewski Stanisław, Karpa Anna, Kasprzycka Magdalena, Kaszubski Grzegorz, Kierzkowski Czesław, Kłembek Wioletta Dorota, Kłos, Kobusińska Barbara, Kochanek Danuta, Kochańska Anna, Kociela Alina, Koczocikówna Bronisława, Kolaj Maria, Kolk Joanna, Kołakowska – Rojewska Monika, Kołkowska Maria, Konicz Hanna, Konieczna Jolanta, Konopacka Alina, Konopacka Barbara, Kordalska Irena, Kornalewski Wilhelm, Korzon Antoni, Korzon Maria, Korzon Zofia, Kosarzecka Jadwiga, Kostrzewa Józef, Kowalczyk Żaneta, Kowalska Halina, Kowalska Mariola Krystyna, Kowlalska Krystyna, Kowlalski Dariusz, Kozłowska Beata, Kozłowska Stefania, Kraśniewska Iwona, Krawczyk Marcin,  Kropiewska Eleonora, Księżopolski Krzysztof, Kujawa – Jarzębowska Elżbieta, Kujawa Janina, Kupiński Wiesław, Kursbeldorf, ks. Kurzawa Waldemar

        Landmann Hanna, Lech Weronika, Leichnerówna Hilde, Leliński Łucjan, Leska Krystyna, Lewicka Dobromiła, Lipińska Alina, Lipowska Dorota, Lorkowska Małgorzata, Lankwitz Alfred, Ludwiszewska Anna, Ludwiszewska Irena, Lytvyn Ihor, Łukaszewska Elżbieta

        Maga-Wojsyk Kamila, Majewska Jadwiga, Majewska Jadwiga, Majewski Stefan, Majewski Zygmunt, Malikowska Ewa, Małachowska Łucja, Małłek Karol, Małłek Robert, Małłek Wilhelmina, Mańkowska Irena, Mańkowski Józef, Marciniak Bogumiła, Martuszewski Edward, Mazurek Zofia, Michalska Emilia, Michalska Małgorzata, Michalski Szymon, Miecznikowska Grażyna,  Mierzejewska Małgorzata, Miesikowska Felicja, Milewski Leon, Miłocki Czesław, Mówińska Teresa, Mroczek Małgorzata, Mroczkowska Krystyna, Mrowiński Grzegorz, Mudryk Franciszek, Mudryk Genowefa, Musiał Kinga, Muzolf Józef

        Ners Adam, Ners Ewa, Ners Gertruda, Neumann Zygmunt, Nowakowska Janina, Nowicki Tadeusz

        Odachowska Alicja, Olbryś Iwona, Olendrowicz Jacek, Olszewska Felicja, Olszewska Hermina, Omen Wanda, Ostrowski Sławomir, Ożanina Helena

        Panek Anna, Paukszto Dorota, Paustian Halina, Pawłowa Tatiana, Pawłowska Danuta, Pawlowski Krzysztof,Perzyński Benedykt, Pfunt, Piątkowska Dorota Wanda, Piecha Eugeniusz, Piechociński Jerzy, Pieszczekówna, Pietruszka Magdalena, Pietrzak Jakub,  Piotrowicz Dariusz, Piotrowska Katarzyna, Piórek Katarzyna,  Plesner Edward, Pokrzywnicka Mirosława, Pokrzywnicki Stanisław, Poturnicki Czesław, Powodzińska Małgorzata, Poznański Rafał, Protokowicz Cecylia, Pruszkowski Mariusz, Przybylska Krystyna, Przybyszewska Bożena, Przybyszewski Henryk, Pstrągowska Agata, Pszenna Benigna, Pszenny Piotr, ks. Pyrzewski Wojciech

        Raczyło Sylwia, Raczyńska Barbara, Radomski Edward, ks. Radzikowski Wojciech, Rama Krystyna, Reguła Aleksandra, Remiszewski Romuald, Rowicka Czesława, Rowicka Jadwiga, Rowicka Krystyna, Rozwadowski, Różycka Katarzyna, Rusiniak Marcin, Rutecka Grażyna, Rychcik Jan, Ryniejska Jadwiga, Ryńska Hanna Marianna, Ryńska-Sobieraj Anna, Rzepczyńska Maria

        Sałacka Beata, Safaryn Maria Jolanta, Sajdakowski Stanisław, Schweller Bronisław, Siecheń Gizela, Sieczczyńska Danuta, Siedlecka Anna, Siergiej Barbara, Siergiej Ewa, Siewert Józef, Siwadłowska Stanisława, Smereczyńska Alicja, Smoczyński Konrad, Smolicz Agnieszka, Smolicz Jerzy, Sobiech Antoni, Sobiech Felicja, Sobiech Małgorzata, Sobiecka Judyta, Sobocińska Jadwiga, Sobótka Brygida, Sokół Roman, Sompolińska, Sosnówka Leszek, Stankiewicz Adam, Stankowski Leon, Stańczak Zofia, Stefański Józef, Stempka Małgorzata, Stolarska Maria, Struzińska Jadwiga, Struziński Franciszek, Stryjek Marzena, Strzeszewska Grażyna, Suchocka Klara, Sutkowska Marzena, Szadłowska Irena, Szalkowski Paweł, Szatkowska Jolanta, Szczepaniak Paweł, Szczepanik Robert, Szewczyk Zofia, Szymulewska Mariola, Śliwka Joanna, Śniegocki Piotr, Świątkowska Małgorzata

        Tadrzak Krystyna, Targoszyńska Marzanna, Tomporowski Andrzej, Tomporowski Bronisław, Trzebuchowska Bogumiła, Trzebuchowska Halina, Trzebuchowska Janina, Tyburski Ireneusz

        Ulatowska Ewa, Ulatowska Irena, Umińska Bożena, Urbańska Elżbieta

        Walaszczyk Irena, Wandel Hanna, Wańtowska, Wańtowski Leon, Went Adrianna, Weychmann Krystyna, Wichmanowska Stanisława, Wińska Marianna, Wiśniewska Matylda, Wiśniewska Urszula, Wiśniewski Franciszek, Wiśniewski Michal, Wiśniewski Jan, Witkowska Ewa, Witkowska Krystyna, Witkowska Marianna, Witkowski Andrzej, Wojda Agnieszka, Wojda Bogumiła, Wojsyk – Cepowicz Aneta, Wolińska – Herszkowicz Bożena, Worobiej Elżbieta, Wółkiewicz Danuta, Wróbel Karol

        Zaborska Zofia, Zalewska – Urbańska Katarzyna, Zalewski Lucjan, Zameck – Glyzciński Jerzy, Zarembska Teresa, Ziółkowski Dyonizy, Zwierz Jarosław, Zwierzchowski Kazimierz, Żarczyńska Barbara, Żuchowska – Ptak Sylwia, Żukowski Piotr, Żydowo Alicja, Żygo Danuta